HENRY IV, PART 1
LANTERN THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by Charles McMahon
Lantern Theatre, Philadelphia
Sound design & original music

LEAVING
WILMA THEATER
Directed by Jiri Zizka
Wilma Theater, Philadelphia
Sound design & original music

HAMLET
LANTERN THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by Charles McMahon
Lantern Theatre, Philadelphia
Sound design & original music

HYSTERIA
WILMA THEATER
Directed by Jiri Zizka
Wilma Theater, Philadelphia
Sound design & original music
BARRYMORE AWARD NOMINATION: Outstanding Original Music

SCHMUCKS
WILMA THEATER
Directed by Jiri Zizka
Wilma Theater, Philadelphia
Sound design & original music

‘TIS PITY SHE’S A WHORE
UNIVERSITY OF THE ARTS
Directed by David Howey
The ArtsBank, Philadelphia
Sound design & original music

OTHELLO
LANTERN THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by Charles McMahon
Lantern Theatre, Philadelphia
Sound design & original music

LA RONDE
LANTERN THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by Charles McMahon
Lantern Theatre, Philadelphia

THE PHILADELPHIA STORY
UNIVERSITY OF THE ARTS
Directed by David Howey
The ArtsBank, Philadelphia

QED
LANTERN THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by Kathryn Nocero
Lantern Theatre, Philadelphia

TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA
PHILADELPHIA SHAKESPEARE FESTIVAL
Directed by Domenick Scudera

EXITS AND ENTRANCES
CONTEMPORARY STAGE COMPANY
Directed by Kent Paul
Baby Grand, Wilmington DE

THE ISLAND
CONTEMPORARY STAGE COMPANY
Directed by Kent Paul
Baby Grand, Wilmington DE

RICHARD III
LANTERN THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by Charles McMahon
Lantern Theatre, Philadelphia
BARRYMORE AWARD:  Outstanding Overall Production

NOVECENTO
LANTERN THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by Dugald MacArthur
Lantern Theatre, Philadelphia

PLAYPENN NEW PLAY DEVELOPMENT
Adrienne Theatre, Philadelphia

FOUR
AZUKA THEATRE COLLECTIVE
Directed by Kevin Glaccum
St Stephen’s, Philadelphia

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING
LANTERN THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by Charles McMahon
Lantern Theatre, Philadelphia

DEATH & THE KING’S HORSEMAN
LANTERN THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by William Roudebush
Lantern Theatre, Philadelphia

COPENHAGEN
LANTERN THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by Dugald MacArthur
Lantern Theatre, Philadelphia

ACCORDING TO GOLDMAN
PHILADELPHIA THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by Pamela Berlin
Philadelphia Theatre Company

SHUT EYE
PIG IRON THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by Dan Rothenberg & Joseph Chaikin
Dance Theater Workshop, NYC

CAFÉ PUTTANESCA
THE ARDEN THEATRE
Directed by Terry Nolen
Arden Theatre, Philadelphia

THE TEMPEST
LANTERN THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by Charles McMahon
Lantern Theatre, Philadelphia
BARRYMORE AWARD NOMINATION: Outstanding Sound Design

CRY HAVOC
INTERACT THEATRE COMPANY
Directed by Seth Rozin
InterAct Theater, Philadelphia

BAT BOY, THE MUSICAL
1812 PRODUCTIONS
Directed by Jennifer Childs
The Adrienne, Philadelphia

THE LAST FLAPPER
WALNUT STREET THEATRE
Directed by Frank Burd
Walnut Street Theatre, Philadelphia

THE MYSTERY OF IRMA VEP
BRAT PRODUCTIONS
Directed by Greg Gephart

CHILDREN
WALNUT STREET THEATRE
Directed by Richard Parison
Walnut Street Theatre, Philadelphia

POLAROID STORIES
Directed by AZUKA THEATRE COLLECTIVE
Raelle Meyrick Hodges
The Playground, Philadelphia

THE SANTALAND DIARIES
1812 PRODUCTIONS
Directed by Jennifer Childs
Arden Theatre, Philadelphia

PRIVATE EYES
1812 PRODUCTIONS
Directed by William Roudebush
Arden Theatre, Philadelphia